Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ridgeland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ridgeland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Ridgeland Mississippi Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ridgeland MS Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ridgeland Crime Index 8163856.54479.3
 
Ridgeland Violent Crimes 55259.9553.5
Ridgeland Murders 14.77
Ridgeland Rapes 0033.1
Ridgeland Robberies 2199.2205.8
Ridgeland Aggravated Assaults 33156336.5
 
Ridgeland Property Crimes 7613596.63906.1
Ridgeland Burglaries 65307.2813.2
Ridgeland Larceny/Thefts 6553095.62601.7
Ridgeland Motor Vehicle Thefts 41193.8501.5
 
Ridgeland Arsons 1  14.73N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ridgeland crime collection area population of 21,159.
  • Ridgeland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ridgeland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ridgeland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ridgeland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ridgeland crime level is worse than national average.

 RIDGELAND STATISTICS
 Ridgeland Population: 20173
 Male Population: 9549
 Female Population: 10624
 Households: 9267
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.15
Ridgeland Population
Ridgeland Crime Level:

 MORE MS CRIME STATS
  Jackson
  Biloxi
  Natchez
  Tupelo
  Long Beach
  Hattiesburg
  Gulfport
  Southaven
  Meridian
  Louisville
  Ocean Springs
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement